University of the OzarksEagle Athletics

Eagles Calendar

Events
Fri Nov 08
5:30 PM
vs. Rhodes
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
at Webster
Webster University Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ St. Louis, Mo. Illinois College or Edgewood College (Webster University Tip-Off Tournament) 1 pm or 3 pm
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
at Millsaps
Millsaps Tourney
Sun Nov 24
11:00 AM
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Jackson, Miss. Millsaps Tourney
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
vs. Dallas
Wed Dec 04
5:30 PM
at Texas-Dallas
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
at Austin
Thu Dec 19
1:00 PM
vs. Hendrix
Sun Dec 29
6:00 PM
at Hendrix
Thu Jan 02
5:30 PM
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
at Concordia (Tex.)
Thu Jan 09
5:30 PM
at LeTourneau
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
at East Tex. Baptist
Thu Jan 16
5:30 PM
vs. Belhaven
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Louisiana Col.
Thu Jan 23
5:30 PM
at Howard Payne
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Sul Ross St.
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Texas-Dallas
Thu Feb 06
5:30 PM
vs. East Tex. Baptist
Sat Feb 08
5:30 PM
vs. LeTourneau
Thu Feb 13
5:30 PM
at Louisiana Col.
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Belhaven
Thu Feb 20
5:30 PM
vs. McMurry
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Feb 27
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament - Finals
Fri Feb 28
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament
Sat Feb 29
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
No Event
Fri Nov 22
Final
at Austin W, 79-73
Bob Mason Classic
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Dallas L, 63-52
@ (Austin College)
Tue Nov 26
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 81-67
Sat Nov 30
Final
vs. Texas-Tyler L, 78-69
Mon Dec 02
Final
vs. East Tex. Baptist L, 74-68
Thu Dec 05
Final
vs. Hardin-Simmons L, 71-60
Sat Dec 14
Final
at Texas-Tyler L, 81-56
Thu Dec 19
Final
vs. LeTourneau W, 77-64
Thu Jan 02
Final
at Howard Payne L, 82-56
Sat Jan 04
Final
at Sul Ross St. W, 91-66
Thu Jan 09
Final
at Concordia (Tex.) L, 62-49
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor L, 79-66
Thu Jan 16
Final
vs. Louisiana Col. L, 81-64
Sat Jan 18
Final
vs. Mississippi Col. W, 73-65
Mon Jan 20
Final
vs. Texas-Dallas L, 72-56
Thu Jan 23
Final
at Texas-Dallas L, 80-47
Sat Jan 25
Final
at Hardin-Simmons W, 72-69
Thu Jan 30
Final
at LeTourneau W, 62-61
Sat Feb 01
Final
at East Tex. Baptist L, 74-69
Thu Feb 06
Final
vs. Sul Ross St. W, 94-71
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Howard Payne W, 66-61
Thu Feb 13
Final
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor L, 79-69
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Concordia (Tex.) W, 56-53
Senior Day, Hall of Fame, Homecoming
Thu Feb 20
Final - OT
at Mississippi Col. W, 79-75
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Louisiana Col. L, 95-69
Fri Feb 28
Final
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor L, 81-72
@ Tyler, Texas ASC Tournament - First Round
Mon Nov 17
Final
vs. Dallas Christian W, 78-42
Fri Nov 21
Final
vs. Centenary (La.) W, 85-52
@ Irving, Texas Dallas Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Dallas L, 78-60
Dallas Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 29
Final
at Texas-Tyler L, 96-59
Mon Dec 01
Final
vs. Crowley's Ridge College W, 73-52
Thu Dec 04
Final
vs. Texas-Dallas L, 61-38
Sat Dec 06
Final
vs. Hardin-Simmons W, 58-53
Thu Dec 11
Final
at East Tex. Baptist W, 92-80
Sat Dec 13
Final
vs. Texas-Tyler L, 88-62
Fri Dec 19
Final
at LeTourneau W, 75-63
Sat Jan 03
Final
vs. Sul Ross St. L, 71-61
Mon Jan 05
Final
vs. Howard Payne W, 64-61
Thu Jan 08
Final
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor W, 69-61
Sat Jan 10
Final
vs. Concordia (Tex.) L, 61-48
Tue Jan 13
Final
at Barclay College W, 79-51
Sat Jan 17
Final
at Louisiana Col. L, 81-78
@ LSU-Alexandria
Thu Jan 22
Final
at Hardin-Simmons L, 88-79
Sat Jan 24
Final
at Texas-Dallas L, 72-59
Thu Jan 29
Final
vs. East Tex. Baptist W, 78-69
Sat Jan 31
Final
vs. LeTourneau L, 86-66
Senior Day/Homecoming
Thu Feb 05
Final
at Howard Payne L, 75-64
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Sul Ross St. L, 66-52
Thu Feb 12
Final
at Concordia (Tex.) L, 68-57
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor L, 85-57
Thu Feb 19
Final
vs. Louisiana Col. W, 88-81
Thu Feb 26
Final
at Texas-Tyler L, 113-53
American Southwest Conference Tournament
Fri Nov 13
Final
vs. Southwestern Adventist W, 72-28
@ Broken Arrow, Okla.
Fri Nov 20
Final - OT
at Bacone W, 88-81
Mon Nov 23
Final
at Williams Baptist L, 72-69
Tue Dec 01
Final
vs. Bacone W, 88-75
Sat Dec 05
Final
vs. Texas-Dallas L, 67-57
Thu Dec 17
Final
vs. Rhema Bible College W, 69-58
Exhibition
Sat Jan 02
Final
vs. Sul Ross St. W, 55-54
Mon Jan 04
Final
vs. Howard Payne L, 64-53
Thu Jan 07
Final
at McMurry W, 61-58
Sat Jan 09
Final - OT
at Hardin-Simmons L, 93-88
Thu Jan 14
Final
vs. LeTourneau L, 68-56
Sat Jan 16
Final
vs. Texas-Tyler L, 107-60
Mon Jan 18
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor L, 65-45
Thu Jan 21
Final
at Louisiana Col. L, 98-64
Sat Jan 23
Final
at East Tex. Baptist W, 58-54
Mon Jan 25
Final
vs. Dallas Christian W, 67-58
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Belhaven W, 67-59
Mon Feb 01
Final - OT
at Texas-Dallas L, 80-74
Thu Feb 04
Final
vs. Belhaven W, 65-63
Mon Feb 08
Final
at Concordia (Tex.) L, 70-58
Thu Feb 11
Final
vs. East Tex. Baptist L, 63-50
Sat Feb 13
Final - OT
vs. Louisiana Col. W, 83-82
Senior Day and Homecoming
Thu Feb 18
Final
at Texas-Tyler L, 89-67
Sat Feb 20
Final
at LeTourneau L, 84-75
Tue Nov 15
Final
vs. Southwestern Assemblies of God University L, 77-67
Thu Nov 17
Final
vs. Arlington Baptist W, 81-77
Fri Nov 18
Final
vs. Bacone W, 59-57
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Hendrix L, 74-65
Fri Nov 25
Final
vs. Concordia-M'head L, 69-52
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 26
Final
vs. Colorado Col. W, 67-53
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic
Tue Nov 29
Final
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor W, 77-66
Thu Dec 01
Final
vs. Centenary (La.) W, 77-57
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Texas-Dallas L, 70-54
Mon Dec 05
Final
vs. Concordia (Tex.) W, 76-71
Thu Dec 15
Final
at Howard Payne L, 59-47
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Sul Ross St. L, 67-63
Thu Jan 05
Final
vs. Hardin-Simmons L, 70-66
Sat Jan 07
Final
vs. McMurry W, 90-71
Thu Jan 12
Final
at LeTourneau L, 65-58
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Texas-Tyler L, 86-56
Thu Jan 19
Final
vs. Louisiana Col. W, 88-82
Sat Jan 21
Final
vs. East Tex. Baptist L, 66-64
Sat Jan 28
Final
vs. Belhaven W, 74-65
Mon Jan 30
Final
vs. Texas-Dallas L, 72-52
Thu Feb 02
Final
at Belhaven L, 85-64
Thu Feb 09
Final
at East Tex. Baptist W, 75-63
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Louisiana Col. L, 85-76
Thu Feb 16
Final
vs. Texas-Tyler L, 70-54
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. LeTourneau L, 63-62
Wed Nov 15
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 74-65
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Rhodes W, 79-69
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Bacone L, 88-64
Thu Nov 30
Final
at Dallas L, 60-56
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Texas-Tyler L, 77-60
Tue Dec 05
Final
at McMurry L, 76-61
Thu Dec 14
Final
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor L, 83-59
Sun Dec 17
Final
vs. Concordia (Tex.) L, 63-54
Sat Dec 30
Final
at Rhodes L, 61-59
Thu Jan 04
Final
at Sul Ross St. L, 84-57
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Howard Payne L, 80-62
Thu Jan 11
Final
vs. Belhaven L, 63-58
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Louisiana Col. L, 59-56
Wed Jan 17
Final
vs. Arlington Baptist W, 93-82
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Texas-Dallas L, 76-41
Mon Jan 22
Final - OT
at Hardin-Simmons W, 68-63
Thu Jan 25
Final
at LeTourneau W, 64-63
Sat Jan 27
Final
at East Tex. Baptist L, 69-56
Mon Jan 29
Final
vs. Bacone L, 89-70
Thu Feb 01
Final
vs. East Tex. Baptist L, 77-56
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. LeTourneau L, 73-62
Mon Feb 05
Final
at Texas-Tyler L, 76-69
Thu Feb 08
Final
vs. Texas-Dallas L, 81-51
Senior Day
Thu Feb 15
Final
at Louisiana Col. L, 74-54
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Belhaven L, 72-70
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Philander Smith L, 88-49
Tue Nov 13
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 73-63
Thu Nov 15
Final
at Rhodes L, 82-73
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 65-53
@ Memphis, Tenn. Rhodes College Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 18
Final
vs. Bluffton L, 69-46
@ Memphis, Tenn. Rhodes College Tip-Off Classic
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Hendrix W, 75-71
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Texas-Tyler L, 77-73
Mon Dec 03
Final
vs. McMurry W, 72-60
Wed Dec 05
Final
vs. Hardin-Simmons W, 80-72
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor L, 82-57
Mon Dec 17
Final - OT
at Concordia (Tex.) W, 76-67
Thu Jan 03
Final
vs. Howard Payne W, 62-60
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Sul Ross St. W, 66-59
Thu Jan 10
Final
at Belhaven L, 61-59
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Louisiana Col. W, 66-57
Tue Jan 15
Final
at Dallas Christian W, 82-52
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Texas-Dallas L, 89-42
Alumni Recognition Day
Mon Jan 21
Final
vs. Texas-Tyler W, 75-72
Thu Jan 24
Final
vs. LeTourneau W, 56-37
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. East Tex. Baptist L, 69-56
Thu Jan 31
Final
at East Tex. Baptist L, 80-56
Sat Feb 02
Final
at LeTourneau W, 54-40
Thu Feb 07
Final
at Texas-Dallas L, 55-34
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. Louisiana Col. W, 83-72
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Belhaven L, 68-63
Senior Day
Thu Feb 21
Final
at Hardin-Simmons L, 67-49
American Southwest Conference Championship Tournament - Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 08
5:30 PM
vs. Rhodes
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
at Webster
Webster University Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ St. Louis, Mo. Illinois College or Edgewood College (Webster University Tip-Off Tournament) 1 pm or 3 pm
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
at Millsaps
Millsaps Tourney
Sun Nov 24
11:00 AM
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Jackson, Miss. Millsaps Tourney
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
vs. Dallas
Wed Dec 04
5:30 PM
at Texas-Dallas
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
at Austin
Thu Dec 19
1:00 PM
vs. Hendrix
Sun Dec 29
6:00 PM
at Hendrix
Thu Jan 02
5:30 PM
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
at Concordia (Tex.)
Thu Jan 09
5:30 PM
at LeTourneau
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
at East Tex. Baptist
Thu Jan 16
5:30 PM
vs. Belhaven
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Louisiana Col.
Thu Jan 23
5:30 PM
at Howard Payne
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Sul Ross St.
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Texas-Dallas
Thu Feb 06
5:30 PM
vs. East Tex. Baptist
Sat Feb 08
5:30 PM
vs. LeTourneau
Thu Feb 13
5:30 PM
at Louisiana Col.
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Belhaven
Thu Feb 20
5:30 PM
vs. McMurry
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Feb 27
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament - Finals
Fri Feb 28
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament
Sat Feb 29
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Top Stories

August 1, 2019 Dominique Broadus Named Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach Clarksville, Ark.-University of the Ozarks has announced Dominique Broadus as the new assistant women’s basketball coach, it was released Friday (August 2) by Athletics Director Jimmy Clark.
July 3, 2019 Dr. Stewart Dippel Appointed Faculty Athletic Representative Clarksville, Ark. – Dr. Stewart Dippel has been appointed the University of the Ozarks new faculty athletics representative (FAR), the athletic department announced Wednesday (July 3).
June 25, 2019 Student-Athletes, Coaches Broaden Perspectives At NCAA Conferences During 2018-19 Academic Year Clarksville, Ark.-Three student-athletes and two head coaches at the University of the Ozarks attended specialized conferences after receiving grants from the National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) during the 2018-2019 academic year.
June 5, 2019 Winter/Spring ASC All-Academic Team Announced Clarksville, Ark.- 48 University of the Ozarks student-athletes were named to the 2018-2019 winter/spring American Southwest Conference All-Academic Team, it was announced by the league office Wednesday (June 5). 
May 24, 2019 Six To Be Inducted Into Sports Hall of Fame Clarksville, Ark.-Six alumni have been selected to be inducted into the University of the Ozarks Sports Hall of Fame during a ceremony on Friday, Oct. 18, 2019.
May 5, 2019 Rankin And Ostrander Merit Athlete of the Year Honors Clarksville, Ark.-The third annual University of the Ozarks OZZY awards took place Sunday, May 5 in the Rogers Conference Center where numerous student-athletes and teams were honored for their outstanding athletic and academic seasons.